ucats-logo

ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIPS

Through June 30, 2017

Adeline H. & Harold R. Coplan Scholarship Fund
Tyler Cogswell, Football, Senior

Bill Schnier Men’s Track & Field / Cross Country Endowment Fund
Macklin Tudor, Track & Field, R. Senior

Bob & Kay Mayer Scholarship Endowment Fund
Joey Thomas, Baseball, Junior

Bob Hauer Endowed Golf Scholarship Fund
Davis Baxter, Men’s Golf, Junior

Charles H. Keating, Jr. Endowed Athletic Scholarship
Chris Bready, Swimming & Diving, Junior
Din Selmanovic, Swimming & Diving, Freshman

Clark A. Oyler Fund
Tommy Tuberville, Former Head Football Coach,

Coach Ed Jucker Baseball Endowment Fund
Treg Haberkorn, Baseball, Junior
Ryan Noda, Baseball, Sophomore

Dale M. & Ruth W. Beyring Scholarship Fund
Gunner Keil, Football, Senior

David DeCarlo
Adam Wilson, Men’s Soccer, Sophomore

Dobbs Family Scholarship Fund
Christian Hay, Men’s Soccer, Junior

Frank & Marian Koppenhoefer Scholarship Fun
Mattina Girardot, Women’s Soccer, Sophomore

Frank E. Murphy Scholarship Fund
Stacie Vorhees, Cheer, Junior
Daniel Daugherty, Cheer, Senior
Zach Lubinski, Cheer, Senior
Matt Rosen, Mascot, Graduate

Fredrick Braun Baseball Fund
Treg Haberkorn, Baseball, Junior

George D. Smith Athletic Fund
Troy Caupain, Men’s Basketball, Senior
Shanice Johnson, Women’s Basketball, Junior
Sam Geraci, Football, Senior
Chris Burton, Football, Graduate
Korey Cunningham, Football, Senior
Kimoni Fitz, Football, Junior
Cortez Broughton, Football, Junior
Loretta Blaut, Track & Field, Junior
George D. Smith Athletic Fund
Chelsea Warren, Women’s Basketball, Sophomore
Ana Owens, Women’s Basketball, Junior
Jacqueline Keire, Swimming & Diving, Senior
Emma Gresser, Swimming & Diving, Senior
Sam Mlkvy, Lacrosse, Sophomore
Maria Collacchi, Lacrosse, Sophomore
Vanessa Gilles, Women’s Soccer, Junior

Gettler Spirit of Track & Field Award Endowment Fund
Annette Echikunwoke, Track & Field, Junior

Greek Family Bearcats Mascot Scholarship Fund
Zach Lubinski, Cheer, Senior
Daniel Daugherty, Cheer, Senior
Christopher Helmers, Cheer, Senior
Matt Rosen, Mascot, Graduate

Hendrik J. Hartong, Jr. Endowment Fund
Sam Geraci, Football, Senior
Andrew Gantz, Football, Junior

Herschede Football Scholarship Fund
Gunner Keil, Football, Senior
Hayden Moore, Football, Junior
Sam Geraci, Football, Senior
Amanda Donovan, Lacrosse, Sophomore
Cassie Wheldon, Women’s Soccer, Sophomore

Intercollegiate Athletic Endowment Fund
Jacob Evans, Men’s Basketball, Sophomore
Kevin Johnson, Men’s Basketball, Senior
Kyle Washington, Men’s Basketball, Junior
Tre Scott, Men’s Basketball, R. Freshman
Troy Caupain, Men’s Basketball, Senior

J. Aufderbeck Athletic Scholarship Fund
Bryce Jenkinson, Football, Junior

Jean Stephens Memorial Award Fund
Lauren Bellinger, Tennis, Senior

Katherine & Theodore H. Emmerich Endowment Fund
Shanice Johnson, Women’s Basketball, Junior

Ken & Diane Byers Athletic Endowment Fund
Jack Clark, Men’s Soccer, Junior
Maya Muldow, Volleyball, Junior

Leder Family Athletics Scholarship Fund
Tre Scott, Men’s Basketball, R. Freshman

Margaret K. Valentine Tennis Scholarship
Lauren Bellinger, Tennis, Senior
Ali Miller, Tennis, Junior

Marvin P. Kolodzik Scholarship Fund
Tion Green, Football, Graduate
Mike Boone, Football, Junior

Mary & Edwin Alexander Athletic Scholarship Fund
A.J. Bumpass, Baseball, Sophomore
Connor McVey, Baseball, R. Sophomore

Nester Family Scholarship Fund
Vanessa Gilles, Women’s Soccer, Junior

Nick Van Exel Endowed Athletic Scholarship Fund
Gary Clark, Men’s Basketball, Junior

Oliver M. Nikoloff Track Scholarship
Michael Vitucci, Track & Field, R. Freshman

Pete Rose Scholarship Fund
Ryan Noda, Baseball, Sophomore

Ronald & Margaret Kostelnik Endowment Fund
Tyler Cogswell, Football, Senior

Ryan T. Komenda Endowment Fund
Dan Huben, Track & Field, Junior

Sheakley Quarterback Scholarship Fund
Ross Trail, Football, Freshman

Sherman Family Baseball Scholarship Fund
Connor McVey, Baseball, R. Sophomore

Stuart R. Garrison Memorial Endowed Athletic Scholarship Fund
Bryce Jenkinson, Football, Junior

The Nicholar L. Skorich Scholarship Fund
To be awarded Fall 2017

Tommy & Suzanne Tuberville Olympic Sports Fund
Macklin Tudor, Track & Field, R. Senior

Tony Trabert Endowment Fund
Ali Miller, Tennis, Junior

Vaughan Family Scholarship Fund
Dan Huben, Track & Field, Junior